86-537-333512386-15092667313
Contact

Shandong Shoucheng Biotechnology Co., Ltd

Mob:86-15092667313
Tel:86-537-3335123
Email:chance@shouchengbio.com
Add:No.98 Jianshe Road, Yanzhou District, Jining City, Shandong PR

Precautions in the use of sodium hyaluronate

        Hyaluronic acid (HA) is short for ha, commercial HA is its sodium salt, namely sodium hyaluronate. In Chinese Pharmacopoeia and national drug standards, it is called "hyaluronic acid". Hyaluronic acid is not unfamiliar to everyone, that is, commonly known as hyaluronic acid. Many medical beauty skin care products will add sodium hyaluronate, so what kind of composition is sodium hyaluronate? What is sodium hyaluronate? Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent component in human body, which is a kind of glucanal acid without species specificity. It widely exists in placenta, amniotic fluid, lens, articular cartilage, skin and dermis. It belongs to hyaluronic acid with small molecule. It can improve the microcirculation and nutrient absorption of skin blood, and help maintain normal metabolism. Because of its super moisturizing properties, sodium hyaluronate can reduce wrinkles and make skin smoother and softer.

Precautions in the use of sodium hyaluronate

       Sodium hyaluronate (HA), as a recognized natural moisturizing factor, has been favored in skin care industry. It's one of the moisturizing ingredients, but the effect of sodium hyaluronate is far more than that. What are the functions of hyaluronic acid? Moisturizing effect. The most important role of sodium hyaluronate in cosmetics is moisturizing. The moisturizing property of sodium hyaluronate is closely related to its quality. The higher the quality, the better the moisturizing property. Sodium hyaluronate as a moisturizer is rarely used alone, often combined with other moisturizers. Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent biological substance of the skin. Small sodium hyaluronate can penetrate into the epidermis of the skin, promote the supply of skin nutrition and the excretion of waste, so as to prevent skin aging and play the role of beauty and beauty.

       Sodium hyaluronate can promote the regeneration of damaged skin by promoting the proliferation and differentiation of epidermal cells and scavenging oxygen free radicals. Pre use also has a certain preventive effect. Sodium hyaluronate has the effect of anti wrinkle. With the increase of age, the content of hyaluronic acid in the skin drops sharply, which weakens the water holding capacity of the skin, resulting in wrinkles. The small molecule of sodium hyaluronate, can penetrate into the dermis, promote blood microcirculation, is conducive to the absorption of nutrients, play an anti wrinkle role. Is sodium hyaluronate hyaluronic acid? Sodium hyaluronate is not hyaluronic acid, although the two are very similar, can play a lubricating role, but the structure is slightly different. Hyaluronic acid, scientific name hyaluronic acid, is an acid mucopolysaccharide.

Precautions in the use of sodium hyaluronate

        In the process of using sodium hyaluronate, we should pay attention to the following problems: HA is a kind of high nutritional polysaccharide, which is easy to infect bacteria, so we must pay attention to the sanitation of containers and environment when using it. After HA dissolves into liquid, it should be used up as much as possible. If there is any surplus, the preservative for this cosmetics must be added, and it should be refrigerated and sealed. The storage time should not be too long. Ha is easy to be destroyed by ultraviolet rays, easy to decompose at high temperature, and easy to absorb moisture. Therefore, the product should be stored in a dry place away from light and at low temperature. Ha should be added to the product in the later stage of processing, and the temperature should not exceed 60 ℃. When HA is dissolved with water, soft water or deionized water should be used as much as possible. The quality of water directly affects the transparency of its aqueous solution. In order to speed up the dissolution rate in water, it can be dispersed in propylene glycol or glycerin, and then dissolved with water. When HA is used in emulsifying products, non-ionic or anionic emulsifier should be selected, and cationic emulsifier should be avoided, otherwise the structure of HA will be destroyed and turbid precipitation will occur.